Utah›Schools›Adelaide School

Adelaide School

PublicGrades -1–6
BOUNTIFUL, Utah · Davis District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students415
Student:Teacher22.6:1
Free/Reduced Lunch49%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 562
415
Total Enrollment
State avg: 33%
49%+16.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
22.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Adelaide School is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in BOUNTIFUL, Utah. The school enrolls 415 students. It is part of the Davis District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Utah state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
22.6:1 — larger classes than typical

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–6
DistrictDavis District
County49011
CityBOUNTIFUL
ZIP84010
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID490021000103

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment415
White49.2%
Hispanic / Latino37.1%
Black / African American1.0%
Asian2.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.9%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander5.1%
Two or More Races3.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
49.2%
Hispanic
37.1%
Black
1.0%
Asian
2.2%
Two+
3.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %49%
State Avg33%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)