California›Schools›Willard Elementary

Willard Elementary

PublicRegularグレードは 0–5
Pasadena, California · Pasadena Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
学生たちは394
ST比率は21.9:1
FRL64%
タイトルINo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
394
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
64%-1.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Willard Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Pasadena, California. The school enrolls 394 students. It is part of the Pasadena Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

重要な事実は

SectorPublic
学校型 学校型Regular
レベル レベルPrimary
Grade Span0–5
区 区Pasadena Unified
County6037
都市Pasadena
ZIP91107
チャータースクールです.No
マグネットスクールです.No
タイトルINo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)95%
NCES School ID062994004691
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment394
White10.9%
Hispanic / Latino66.2%
Black / African American7.4%
Asian10.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
10.9%
Hispanic
66.2%
Black
7.4%
Asian
10.2%
Two+
5.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %64%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)