California›Schools›Willard Elementary

Willard Elementary

PublicRegularNotlar Notlar 0–5
Pasadena, California · Pasadena Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Öğrenciler 394
ST oranı21.9:1
FRL64%
Başlık INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
394
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
64%-1.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Willard Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Pasadena, California. The school enrolls 394 students. It is part of the Pasadena Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Anahtar Gerçekler

SectorPublic
Okul TipiRegular
Denevi DeneviPrimary
Grade Span0–5
Bölge BölgesiPasadena Unified
County6037
Şehir şehriPasadena
ZIP91107
Charter School No
Mıknatıs Okulu'nunNo
Başlık INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)95%
NCES School ID062994004691
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment394
White10.9%
Hispanic / Latino66.2%
Black / African American7.4%
Asian10.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
10.9%
Hispanic
66.2%
Black
7.4%
Asian
10.2%
Two+
5.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %64%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)